Upcoming Games


Recent Games

 

   (0)
@
   (2)
[2016-03-10 :: 7:00pm]
Paradise Arena (B) :: Peewee B
 
 

   (2)
@
   (2)
[2016-03-10 :: 7:00pm]
The Glacier (1) :: Bantam B
 
 

   (2)
@
   (1)
[2016-03-09 :: 6:00pm]
Jack Byrne Arena :: Peewee B
 
 

   (2)
@
   (1)
[2016-03-08 :: 6:30pm]
Jack Byrne Arena :: Atom A
 
DJHL
Call for Peewee and Bantam "A" DJHL Coaching Positions
The Don Johnson Hockey League is looking for qualified individuals wishing to coach in the Peewee and Bantam A divisions for this upcoming season. This is a great opportunity for local coaches to coach high level hockey within a well run league environment. Interested parties are asked to fill out the DJHL Volunteer Application form that can be found in the "League Info" section of this website.

Once a coach has completed the form they must bring it to their home minor hockey association where they will present it to the DJHL Executive committee for consideration. [Full Story]

[2016-08-29 13:46:13]


DJHL
AAA Hockey Notice Board - UPDATED August 25
All players wishing to try-out for AAA Bantam or AAA Peewee hockey in the Tri-Com and St John's Zones must first complete the DJHL on-line registration form found on the DJHL web site in the News section. When completing this registration process, players need to make sure they tick the box indicating that they wish to try-out for AAA prior to the DJHL try-outs. The DJHL Registrar will forward complete lists of players trying out to each respective AAA team staff.

Payment for AAA try-outs must be given to the respective Director of Team Operations upon request. [Full Story]

[2016-08-25 13:52:10]


DJHL
RBC DJHL On-Line Registration Now Underway - UPDATED
The 2016-17 Don Johnson Hockey League Season is just around the corner and the DJHL Operating Committee is pleased once again to offer pooled teams in our Bantam A and Peewee A divisions. Like the past two seasons, each division will feature six teams comprised of players from various DJHL member associations.

Try-outs for Peewee A will begin at Twin Rinks on September 23. Try-outs for Bantam A will begin at Glacier 1 on September 22. The camp schedules can be viewed in the League Info section of the DJHL web site. The try-out fee is $100 per player. [Full Story]

[2016-08-18 07:43:34]


DJHL
Changes in Store for 2016-17 DJHL Season
Players will see a variety of changes in the DJHL during the 2016-17 season. Here are some of them:

1. The Paradise Warriors will be welcomed to the fold and skate club teams in all divisions below the RBC Bantam A and Peewee A levels;

2. Bronze Medal play-off series will become best-of-three affairs instead of two game total goal affairs;

3. Rosters for all teams will now be featured on the DJHL web site;

4. [Full Story]

[2016-07-12 08:45:26]


DJHL
Important Dates Regarding the Next DJHL Season
Try-outs for the pooled RBC Bantam A and Peewee A divisions will begin shortly after September 15th. A more specific try-out schedule will be posted when ice time is booked. On-line pre-registration will be available by link from the DJHL web site as of August 15th. Both divisions will once again feature six teams each. [Full Story]
[2016-07-04 09:58:15]




Standings - Atom A

Team GP W L T PTS
Caps25193341
Renegades25183440
Blades25166335
Eagles25915119
Avalon2542108
Breakers2532117

Standings - Atom B

Team GP W L T PTS
Blue Renegades25183440
Red Renegades25155535
Caps25126731
Blades251011424
Eagles25515515
Celtics2502055

Standings - Bantam A

Team GP W L T PTS
Generals25154636
Crushers25137531
Guardians251111325
Thrashers25710822
Gladiators25612719
Warriors25614517

Standings - Bantam B

Team GP W L T PTS
Renegades25231147
Caps251111325
Blades25913321
Eagles25913321
Celtics25813420
Pacers25615416

Standings - Peewee A

Team GP W L T PTS
Jackals25156434
Cobras25127630
Scorpions25108727
Hawks251011424
Falcons25912422
Wolverines25618113

Standings - Peewee B

Team GP W L T PTS
Eagles25133935
Pacers25108727
Renegades25109626
Blades25910624
Caps2579923
Celtics25515515

SCORING - Bantam A

Player GP G A PTS
Evan Knight24231740
Gavin Connors23191231
Sean Hickey2522830
Zack Snook25131730
Ethan Moore23121527
Eric Knight24111526
Keegan Hynes 2415924
Garrett Mills2491423
Cody Engram25111122
Jack O'Dea2113821

SCORING - Peewee A

Player GP G A PTS
Brady Mitchelmore25261541
Logan Bishop-Wade24191433
Zachary Eustace25141731
Ryan Guay2518826
Myles Bedford2317926
Michael Fallows23131023
Connor Molloy2517522
Nathan Oldford2513922
Daniel Courage25121022
Evan Raymond23101020