`
 

Bantam A and Peewee A Payment


Upcoming Games

 
@
[2018-03-01 :: 07:00pm]
Twin Rinks (1) :: Atom A
 
 
@
[2018-02-27 :: 06:00pm]
Twin Rinks (1) :: Bantam A
 
 
@
[2018-03-06 :: 07:00pm]
CBS Arena :: Atom A
 
 
@
[2018-02-26 :: 06:00pm]
Bussey Horwood Arena :: Atom A
 

Recent Games

 

(4)
@
(3)
[2018-02-23 :: 06:00pm]
Robert French Arena :: Atom A
 
 

(4)
@
(1)
[2018-02-23 :: 06:30pm]
Southern Shore Arena :: Atom B
 
 

(1)
@
(5)
[2018-02-23 :: 06:00pm][Boxscore]
Bussey Horwood Arena :: Bantam A
 
 

(2)
@
(3)
[2018-02-22 :: 07:30pm]
Glacier (2) :: Peewee A
 
DJHL
Sportscraft Stars of Week 3 Announced
Week 3 in our DJHL play-off season was highlighted by lots of intense, exciting play. It inspired some players to deliver their best performances of the year. Here are the Sportscraft Stars of Week 3.

First star goes to David Broders of the RBC Generals. David’s accurate wrist shot served him well in game 2 of the Bantam A semi-final against the Thrashers, notching a hat trick on the night to help his team advance to the League final against the RBC Gladiators.

Second star is awarded to another hat trick artist, Alex Hickey of the Northeast Eagles Atom B team. [Full Story]

[2018-02-25 12:57:06]


DJHL
Royals Returning to Town (Edited Again!)
The Corner Brook Royals, the only Bantam A squad outside of the Northeast Avalon, will be returning to town on the weekend of March 2-4 for three exhibition games against RBC Bantam A teams from the DJHL.

On Friday, March 2nd from 7:30 to 9:30pm , the RBC Thrashers will play the Royals in a match at Paradise Arena Complex featuring two 15 minute stopped time periods and a 20 stopped time period. On Saturday, March 3rd at Twin Rinks from 6:00 to 8:00pm, the Royals will be back in action against the RBC Guardians using the same stopped time format. [Full Story]

[2018-02-25 12:56:31]


DJHL
Important Survey Regarding Minor Hockey! Your Feedback is Welcomed!!
Attention All Minor Hockey Parents and Guardians

Please take a few minutes to complete the survey found in the link below. The DJHL Area Minor Hockey Associations are seeking the input of all members, including families of both all-star and recreational players, on the future organization of minor hockey on the Northeast Avalon Peninsula.

Your input is very important to the future of minor hockey. Please complete the survey before March 4th, 2018. The results of this survey will help shape minor hockey now and into the future.

Survey Link: https://www.surveymonkey. [Full Story]

[2018-02-22 13:18:45]


DJHL
Sportscraft Stars of Week 2 Announced
With lots of superb performances and solid nominations, it was a tough week to decide our Sportscraft Stars of Week 2 in DJHL play-off action.

Here are the winners:

First star goes to Liam Noble of the RBC Scorpions. The high scoring forward was dominant offensively for the Scorpions in their semi-final opener, firing a natural hat trick in his team’s 6-2 victory over the RBC Falcons. Liam and the Scorpions went on to sweep the Falcons in straight games to earn a berth in the Peewee A finals. [Full Story]

[2018-02-17 06:39:57]


DJHL
Sportscraft Three Stars of Week #1 Announced
Week 1 in the DJHL Play-offs featured some exciting offensive performances. So it’s no surprise the Sportscraft Stars of the Week highlight several of those scoring feats. First star goes to forward Ewan Cleary of the RBC Falcons for pulling the trigger on a natural hat trick against the RBC Cobras in game 1 and tallying 6 points over two games to help his team advance to the semi-final round. Second star goes to Ryan Hurley, Captain of the RBC Guardians, who stepped up in the first round and led by example. [Full Story]
[2018-02-10 07:35:38]



Event Photos



[View All]


Standings - Atom A

Team GP W L T PTS
Caps25163638
Warriors25148331
Renegades25128529
Blades25129428
Eagles251011424
Avalon2502500

Standings - Atom B

Team GP W L T PTS
Warriors25155535
Breakers25128529
Eagles25118628
Caps25810723
Renegades25613618
Blades25715317

Standings - Bantam A

Team GP W L T PTS
RBC Gladiators25166335
RBC Thrashers25139329
RBC Crushers251211226
RBC Generals251012323
RBC Warriors25914220
RBC Guardians25715317

Standings - Bantam B

Team GP W L T PTS
Eagles24173438
Pacers24134733
Caps241010424
Celtics24910523
Warriors24811521
Renegades24512717
Blades24517212

Standings - Novice

Team GP W L T PTS
Celtics00000

Standings - Peewee A

Team GP W L T PTS
RBC Scorpions25183440
RBC Jackals25117729
RBC Hawks251211226
RBC Cobras261010626
RBC Falcons25915119
RBC Wolverines26418412

Standings - Peewee B

Team GP W L T PTS
Pacers24166234
Blades24146432
Renegades24118527
Eagles24811521
Warriors2469921
Celtics24512717
Caps24614416