`
 

Bantam A and Peewee A Payment


Upcoming Games

 
@
[2018-01-29 :: 08:00pm]
CBS Arena :: Bantam B
 
 
@
[2018-01-30 :: 06:00pm]
Twin Rinks (1) :: Bantam A
 
 
@
[2018-01-26 :: 07:00pm]
Paradise Arena (B) :: Atom A
 
 
@
[2018-01-23 :: 06:30pm]
Jack Byrne Arena :: Peewee B
 

Recent Games

 

(0)
@
(2)
[2018-01-22 :: 08:00pm]
CBS Arena :: Bantam B
 
 

(3)
@
(2)
[2018-01-22 :: 07:00pm]
Glacier (1) :: Peewee B
 
 

(1)
@
(4)
[2018-01-22 :: 07:30pm][Boxscore]
Jack Byrne Arena :: Bantam A
 
 

(2)
@
(2)
[2018-01-22 :: 07:00pm]
Bussey Horwood Arena :: Bantam B
 
DJHL
UPDATED Start Dates!!Play-off Brackets for All DJHL Divisions Now Posted!
February marks the start of play-offs in the DJHL. As teams start to make their final push for the coveted first and second place seeds, we thought it would be timely to release exactly how this year's play-off brackets will look. See the two different formats (six teams and seven teams) now posted on our League Info page.

Also,this play-off season, three players each week will be selected for their strong performance and win gift certificates from Sportscraft under the Sportscraft Stars of the Week promotion. [Full Story]

[2018-01-22 14:50:14]


DJHL
Paradise Peewee B Warriors Need Our Support!
The Paradise Peewee B Warriors are Chevrolet Canada Good Deeds Cup Semifinalists and they need your help to move to the final 3! Between January 15 and January 28, please view their video in its entirety as many times as possible. The 3 videos with the most views at the end of the viewing period are the 3 finalists.

The official link to the video is: https://youtu.be/UNxohP9PtsY

Stay up-to-date with the team's quest for the Good Deeds Cup by following them on Twitter @ParadisePeeweeB and Facebook https://www.facebook.com/groups/901873616658072/. [Full Story]

[2018-01-22 11:40:42]


DJHL
Corner Brook Bantam A Royals Coming to Town
The Exhibition Schedule for Royals vs. DJHL RBC Bantam Teams has been released. Friday, January 12, at 8:30pm at Paradise Arena, the West Coast squad will battle the RBC Crushers. Saturday, January 12 games for the Royals include a 1:00pm match at Bussey Horwood Arena versus the RBC Generals, followed by a 7:00pm contest at Twin Rinks against the RBC Warriors. The final game of the Royals' road trip will be a 12:30pm game Sunday at the Glacier versus the RBC Guardians. [Full Story]
[2018-01-18 19:26:58]


DJHL
Mt. Pearl South and St. John's North Male Hockey Squads Announced for NL Winter Games
Head Coach Jeff Brewer is pleased to announce that the following players have been selected to represent Mt. [Full Story]
[2018-01-05 09:48:22]


DJHL
25th Cec Styles Mount Pearl Christmas Tournament Ends in Style
The 25th edition of the Mount Pearl Christmas Tournament dedicated to the memory of long-time Blades volunteer Cec Styles ended in style on Saturday with six division titles declared.

In the Peewee A title bout, the RBC Falcons jumped out to a 3-1 lead on a pair of goals by Elias Marner and a single marker from Jack Hopkins, before the RBC Hawks rallied back to tie the game late on a superb rush by Finley Dobbin. Earlier, the Hawks got snipes from Devin Down and Ryder Lewis. When a five minute sudden victory period solved nothing, a shoot-out held the large crowd on edge. [Full Story]

[2018-01-02 13:33:03]



Event Photos



[View All]


Standings - Atom A

Team GP W L T PTS
Caps23153535
Blades23118426
Renegades21107424
Warriors20107323
Eagles23910422
Avalon2002000

Standings - Atom B

Team GP W L T PTS
Warriors22144432
Breakers22126428
Eagles2198422
Caps23610719
Blades22713216
Renegades22512515

Standings - Bantam A

Team GP W L T PTS
RBC Gladiators22146230
RBC Thrashers22128226
RBC Crushers231110224
RBC Generals221011121
RBC Warriors22912119
RBC Guardians23615214

Standings - Bantam B

Team GP W L T PTS
Eagles23163436
Pacers24134733
Celtics23910422
Caps2189420
Warriors23711519
Renegades21510616
Blades23516212

Standings - Peewee A

Team GP W L T PTS
RBC Scorpions22153434
RBC Jackals24117628
RBC Hawks241210226
RBC Cobras24910523
RBC Falcons21812117
RBC Wolverines2131628

Standings - Peewee B

Team GP W L T PTS
Pacers24166234
Blades22126428
Renegades23117527
Eagles22810420
Warriors2369820
Celtics23512616
Caps23614315