`
 
 
Northeast Eagles
 DJHL - Bantam B

2016-2017 League

W

L

T

PTS

6

15

3

15

Upcoming Games

Executive / Staff

Donnie Crane: Head Coach

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
Cantwell, Jonathan  2003
Crane, MitchellCL2003Portugal Cove - St. Philips
Edwards, LiamD2003Torbay
Eustace, ZacharyFor R2003Torbay
Furlong, BrandonFor53110lbsR2003Torbay
Gerow, IanD2002St. John's
Harnett, Brady 2002
Johnson, MatthewRWL2003Torbay
King, Jordan  2003
Mitchelmore, KyleDR2003Torbay
O'Brien, Alexander 2003
Parsons, BenjaminDL2003Portugal Cove - St. Philips
Peddle, TylerD L2003Portugal Cove - St. Philips
Roberts, MitchRWL2003Portugal Cove - St. Philips
Ryan, Evan  2003
Short, Austin 2003
Squires, NoahG5'105 lbsleft2003Portugal Cove - St. Philips
 

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Blades (6) Eagles (6) Jack Byrne ArenaTue, Nov 1st7:30pm
Eagles (2) Blades (3) Glacier (1)Sun, Nov 6th5:00pm [Schedule Updated]
Eagles (1) Renegades (3) CBS ArenaMon, Nov 7th7:00pm[Boxscore] 
Celtics (1) Eagles (4) Jack Byrne ArenaTue, Nov 15th7:30pm[Boxscore] 
Eagles (2) Warriors (1) Paradise Arena (B)Thu, Nov 17th7:00pm
Warriors (1) Eagles (4) Jack Byrne ArenaTue, Nov 22nd7:30pm
Eagles (1) Caps (2) Twin Rinks (1)Wed, Nov 23rd7:00pm
Renegades (1) Eagles (0) Feildian GardensFri, Nov 25th8:00pm [Schedule Updated]
Breakers (5) Eagles (2) Jack Byrne ArenaTue, Nov 29th7:30pm
Eagles (2) Celtics (3) Bussey Horwood ArenaSun, Dec 4th4:00pm[Boxscore] 
Caps (3) Eagles (1) Jack Byrne ArenaTue, Dec 6th7:30pm
Eagles (1) Breakers (6) Southern Shore ArenaFri, Dec 9th7:00pm
Eagles (1) Blades (5) Glacier (1)Tue, Dec 13th7:30pm
Eagles (2) Renegades (1) CBS ArenaMon, Jan 2nd7:00pm
Renegades (3) Eagles (1) Jack Byrne ArenaTue, Jan 3rd7:30pm
Blades (3) Eagles (4) Capital Hyundai ArenaThu, Jan 5th7:00pm [Schedule Updated]
Celtics (3) Eagles (2) Jack Byrne ArenaTue, Jan 10th7:30pm
Eagles (2) Warriors (2) Paradise Arena (B)Thu, Jan 12th7:00pm
Warriors (3) Eagles (6) Jack Byrne ArenaTue, Jan 17th7:30pm
Eagles (0) Caps (0) Twin Rinks (1)Wed, Jan 18th7:00pm
Breakers (4) Eagles (2) Jack Byrne ArenaTue, Jan 24th7:30pm
Caps (6) Eagles (1) Jack Byrne ArenaTue, Jan 31st7:30pm
Eagles (2) Breakers (8) Southern Shore ArenaFri, Feb 3rd7:00pm
Eagles (1) Celtics (3) Bussey Horwood ArenaSun, Feb 5th4:00pm [Schedule Updated][Boxscore] 

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]