`

The official website of the Don Johnson Hockey League

Registration Information



Recent Games

 

(2)
@
(1)
[2017-04-22 :: 02:30pm][Boxscore]
CBS Arena :: HNL - Bantam A
 
 

(4)
@
(3)
[2017-04-22 :: 01:00pm][Boxscore]
CBS Arena :: HNL - Bantam A
 
 

(3)
@
(1)
[2017-04-22 :: 11:00am][Boxscore]
CBS Arena :: HNL - Bantam A
 
 

(5)
@
(1)
[2017-04-21 :: 08:30pm][Boxscore]
CBS Arena :: HNL - Bantam A
 
DJHL
AAA Hockey Notice Board
TRI-COM PEEWEE AAA:
The staff of Tri-Com AAA Pee Wee team will be hosting an information session for parents of players from the Tri Com zone.

Where: Glacier Arena, 3rd floor lounge

When: Tuesday August 22 at 7:00 pm

You do not need to register for this session however should you have any questions please feel free to contact Kim Pelley (pelleykim@gmail.com)

ST. JOHN'S ZONE HITMEN BANTAM AAA:

Registration deadline for trying out with this team is August 25th.

TRI-COM ZONE BANTAM AAA THUNDER:

Registration deadline for trying out with this team is August 22nd. [Full Story]

[2017-08-16 06:59:39]



On-Line Registration Now Open for DJHL and AAA Try-outs
Players will be able to register on-line by August 11th for DJHL Peewee A and Bantam A try-outs and St. John's and Tri-Com Zone Peewee AAA and Bantam AAA try-outs for the 2017-18 season. Click on the Registration Information link on the left side of the DJHL home page to complete the required form.

All players must complete the on-line registration form even if they are only interested in playing AAA. The data collected through the on-line registration process becomes the official database for the DJHL and AAA try-out process. [Full Story]

[2017-08-15 07:09:56]



Tentative Timetable for Next Season Posted - UPDATED
To assist hockey families as they plan into the future months, here is the Tentative DJHL Timetable for next season (subject to change on short notice, but fairly reliable):

On-line registration launch (DJHL & AAA): August 10 – September 1
RBC Program (Bantam A & Peewee A) Try-outs: September 18-30
Draft Week: October 1 – 7
Opening Practice Weeks: October 8 - 21
Start of Regular Season:October 23
First Half Break: December 21 (after 9 weeks)
25th MP Christmas Tournament Window: December 17 - 30
Regular Season – Second Half: January 2 – February 3 (5 weeks)
Play-off Season: F [Full Story]

[2017-08-10 05:38:09]


DJHL
Major Midget League Spring Draft Registration Now Ongoing
The Provincial Major Midget League's Spring Draft for players in the Metro region will take place July 26th. Go to the Documents section of our League Info to download a registration form.

This posting is done as a courtesy to the Provincial League. [Full Story]

[2017-07-20 09:56:41]



Breakaway Foundation's Cocktails and Auction Gala Set for June 23!
The Breakaway Foundation will be hosting their annual Fundraising Gala on June 23rd at 7pm at the Granite on Duckworth Street. Enjoy an evening of cocktails, auction, and dancing, while supporting Breakaway Foundation's efforts to help disadvantaged kids play organized hockey. To order tickets, visit www.breakawayfoundation.ca. [Full Story]
[2017-06-13 07:30:21]



Event Photos



[View All]


Standings - Atom A

Team GP W L T PTS
Avalon24154535
Caps25156434
Blades25149230
Warriors25116830
Renegades24415513
Eagles2512046

Standings - Atom B

Team GP W L T PTS
Blades24211244
Warriors24153636
Pacers24910523
Caps24911422
Eagles24812420
Renegades24414614
Celtics2421759

Standings - Bantam A

Team GP W L T PTS
RBC Crushers25185238
RBC Thrashers251310228
RBC Warriors251111325
RBC Gladiators251012323
RBC Generals25711721
RBC Guardians25616315

Standings - Bantam B

Team GP W L T PTS
Caps24156333
Celtics24156333
Blades24147331
Breakers24109525
Renegades24811521
Eagles24615315
Warriors24317410

Standings - Peewee A

Team GP W L T PTS
RBC Cobras25174438
RBC Wolverines25165436
RBC Scorpions251012323
RBC Hawks25815218
RBC Jackals25613618
RBC Falcons25715317

Standings - Peewee B

Team GP W L T PTS
Eagles24163537
Warriors24155434
Blades24119426
Renegades241011323
Celtics2489723
Breakers24713418
Caps2432017